Bobby Rea International Cross Country – Podium & Category

0
529

Congratulations to everyone who braved the horrible conditions yesterday for the NI & Ulster Age Group Championships and the Bobby Rea International Cross Country. And a HUGE thank you to all of the officials and volunteers. Podium Results by Group below.

Full Results HERE

Top 3 Ladies

Ladies & Men O60
Pos Bib Firstname Lastname Club Finish
1 1223 Michelle Finn IRE 00:19:11
2 1219 Mhairi MacLennan GBR 00:19:14
3 1176 Fionnuala Ross Armagh AC / NI & Ulster 00:19:35
Men
1 1079 Adam Craig GBR 00:29:56
2 1148 Michael Ward Wales 00:30:00
3 1292 Ewan Thomas Wales 00:30:05
Masters Men
Pos Bib Firstname Lastname Club Finish
32 883 Mark Haynes Armagh AC 00:35:00
34 891 Chris McGuinness Foyle Valley AC 00:35:05
39 888 Wesley McDowell Dromore AC 00:35:43
Senior Men
1 1079 Adam Craig GBR 00:29:56
4 1064 Conor Bradley City of Derry AC Spartans / NI & Ulster 00:30:44
10 1080 Emile Cairess GBR 00:32:03
Boys U11
Pos Bib Firstname Lastname Club Finish County
1 586 Alex Downey North Down AC 00:02:41 Down
2 528 Henry Curley Mid Ulster AC 00:02:42 Derry
3 687 Leighton Green Rosses AC 00:02:43 Donegal
Boys U13
Pos Bib Firstname Lastname Club Finish County
1 197 Caolan Mc Fadden Cranford AC 00:05:20 Donegal
2 21 Fionn McNamara Annalee AC 00:05:33 Cavan
3 68 Daniel McLornan Ballymena & Antrim AC 00:05:34 Antrim
Boys U15
Pos Bib Firstname Lastname Club Finish County
1 169 Jack McCausland City of Lisburn AC 00:11:11 Antrim
2 144 Fliónn McLaughlin City of Derry Spartans 00:11:28 Derry
3 521 Kyle Thompson Loughview AC 00:11:32 Down
Boys U17
Pos Bib Firstname Lastname Club Finish County
1 650 Sean Mc Ginley Olympian Youth & AC 00:14:04 Donegal
2 575 Matthew Lavery North Belfast Harriers 00:14:09 Antrim
3 800 Callum Morgan St. Malachy’s College 00:14:13 Antrim
Boys U19
Pos Bib Firstname Lastname Club Finish County
1 754 Adam Ferris St Malachy’s AC 00:21:18 Antrim
2 756 Tony McCambridge St Malachy’s AC 00:21:39 Antrim
3 557 Conor Maguire Monaghan Phoenix AC 00:21:44 Monaghan
Girls U11
Pos Bib Firstname Lastname Club Finish County
1 714 Erelle O Sullivan Shercock AC  00:03:15 Cavan
2 838 Kari Foster Willowfield Harriers  00:03:16 Down
3 592 Holly Blease North Down AC  00:03:20 Down
Girls U13
Pos Bib Firstname Lastname Club Finish County
1 404 Isa McCarron Lagan Valley AC 00:06:16 Antrim
2 846 Emer McKee Willowfield Harriers 00:06:30 Down
3 157 Rebecca Moore City of Lisburn AC 00:06:39 Antrim
Girls U15
Pos Bib Firstname Lastname Club Finish County
1 856 Kirsti Charlotte Foster Willowfield Harriers 00:12:20 Down
2 238 Lauren Madine East Down AC 00:12:25 Down
3 726 Ferne Duffy Shercock AC 00:12:28 Cavan
Girls U17
Pos Bib Firstname Lastname Club Finish County
1 522 Catherine Martin Loughview AC 00:16:15 Down
2 691 Amy Greene Rosses AC 00:16:34 Donegal
3 572 Róise Roberts North Belfast Harriers 00:16:52 Antrim
Girls U19
Pos Bib Firstname Lastname Club Finish County
1 447 Aoife McGreevy Lagan Valley AC 00:17:00 Antrim
2 876 Hannah Gilliland Willowfield Harriers 00:17:14 Down
3 670 Ella Quinn Omagh Harriers 00:17:47 Tyrone