Connswater 5 Mile Podium and Category

0
486

Victoria Park and Connswater Athletics Club hosted  The Connswater 5 Mile Challenge on Friday 16th August.

As part of the Baker McKenzie Super Fives race series, this race took runners along part of the magnificent Connswater Greenway and into beautiful Victoria Park before finishing back at CS Lewis Square.

Podium and Category performance below. Full Results here.

Connswater 5 Mile 2019
Pos Firstname Lastname Category Club Chiptime
1 Mark McKinstry M North Belfast Harriers 00:25:45
2 Craig McMeechan M North Down AC 00:26:40
3 Dennis Scott M North Down AC 00:27:50
20 Claire Tonry F Dub Running Club 00:31:24
24 Sarah-Jane McFadden F North Belfast Harriers 00:32:18
25 Natalie Hall F Armagh AC 00:32:32
FEMALE
24 Sarah-Jane McFadden F35 North Belfast Harriers 00:32:18
25 Natalie Hall F35 Armagh AC 00:32:32
33 Clair Quigley F35 North Down AC 00:33:05
60 Gemma Blake F40 Orangegrove AC 00:34:47
95 Hazel Parker F40 00:37:23
104 Cathy Brodie F40 00:38:11
37 Pauline Thom F45 Ballymena & Antrim AC 00:33:26
114 Athanasia Sevastaki F45 Belfast Running Club 00:38:50
128 Lisa McMeechan F45 North Down AC 00:39:54
85 Linda Petticrew F50 Ballymena Runners 00:36:26
102 Lynda Shannon F50 Seapark AC 00:38:06
166 Jenny Waring F50 00:41:55
135 Jill Mellon F55 Belfast Running Club 00:40:23
163 Glynis Boyle F55 AthleticsNI Unattached 00:41:46
182 Maura Anderson F55 Ormeau 00:43:11
46 Patricia Brown F60 Newry City Runners 00:33:48
172 Valerie Blayney F60 North Down AC 00:42:33
174 Kate Montgomery F60 Lagan Valley AC 00:42:39
348 Lorna Thrush F65 Ward Park Runners 00:56:33
351 Anne Bell F65 Jog Moira 00:57:04
238 Brigid Quinn F75 Ballymena Running Club 00:46:45
352 Sarah Dempster FJ Ballymena Running Club 00:57:28
372 Bronagh Dempster FJ 01:04:04
20 Claire Tonry FO Dub Running Club 00:31:24
30 Dearbhla Cox FO Belfast Running Club 00:32:46
MALE
1 Mark McKinstry M35 North Belfast Harriers 00:25:45
5 Gary Dane M35 Victoria Park and Connswater AC 00:28:18
15 Ramunas Stanevicius M35 Mallusk Harriers 00:30:27
4 Gareth Lyons M40 North Belfast Harriers 00:28:16
13 Simon Seaton M40 00:30:17
28 Andrew Acheson M40 Willowfield Harriers 00:32:37
11 Steven Todd M45 Dub Running Club 00:30:02
23 Fabrice Scoupe M45 Belfast Running Club 00:32:15
39 Martin Craig M45 PACE Running Club 00:33:29
6 Paul Rowan M50 Willowfield Harriers 00:28:23
14 Mark Anderson M50 Ward Park Runners 00:30:20
22 Jonathan Weston M50 Orangegrove AC 00:32:00
12 David Lonnen M55 City of Lisburn AC 00:30:13
17 Al Simpson M55 AthleticsNI Unattached 00:30:42
19 Gary Wilson M55 Monkstown Spartans 00:31:05
90 Norman Mawhinney M60 Scrabo Striders 00:37:02
112 Terry Deehan M60 00:38:21
138 Edwin Adams M60 00:40:32
66 Brian Todd M65 Orangegrove AC 00:35:02
125 Graham Campbell M65 Dee Runners 00:39:41
133 Gerald Harvey M65 Orangegrove AC 00:40:21
101 David Seaton M70 North Down AC 00:38:04
118 Reg Sanlon M70 Orangegrove AC 00:39:30
161 William McCracken M70 Newry City Runners AC 00:41:43
340 Ivan Baxter M75 NICSAC 00:55:28
254 Derrick Boyd M80 00:47:35
10 Joel Chambers MJ Willowfield Harriers 00:29:56
72 Ben McCaughtry MJ Saintfield Striders 00:35:17
94 Feidhlim McCallum MJ 00:37:24
2 Craig McMeechan MO North Down AC 00:26:40
3 Dennis Scott MO North Down AC 00:27:50
7 Brendan McIlhennon MO Dub Running Club 00:29:34