Malcolm Cup 2019 : Results and Photo Gallery

0
1269

One of Northern Ireland’s longest established clubs, Annadale Striders, hosted the annual Malcolm Cup XC in Sixmilewater Park, Ballyclare (Saturday 23rd November 2019). The well-supported event is part of the ongoing Athletics NI XC League 2019/2020. Full results, photo gallery and prize table below.

Download Full Results : Malcom-Cup-2019-results-DRAFT

Photo Gallery courtesy of Annadale Striders  – CLICK HERE

PRIZE TABLE

Position Number Name Club Time Age Group
x x x x x x
Men O35 – First two individuals
1 363 Chris McKeown Spa Striders 16.23 M35
2 313 Gordy Graham East Down 16.28 M35
Men O40 – First two individuals
4 311 Neil Curran East Down 16.48 M40
6 358 David Turtle East Antrim Harriers 17.16 M40
Men O45 – First two individuals
3 359 Iain Taggart Unattached 16.31 M45
8 308 Martin McKenna Armagh A.C 17.40 M45
Men O50 – First two individuals
5 331 Neil Carty North Belfast Harriers 16.57 M50
20 361 Billy Reed East Antrim Harriers 18.32 M50
Men O55 – First individual
13 326 Craig Hutchinson Larne AC 17.57 M55
Men O60 – First individual
12 332 Laurence Johnston North Belfast Harriers 17.50 M60
Men O65 – First individual
99 336 Brian Todd Orangegrove AC 22.13 M65
Men O70 – First individual
230 362 J Galbraith Ballymena Runners 27.12 M70
Ladies Open – First two individuals
14 80 Robyn McKee Dromore AC 18.04 FO
18 200 Hannah Gilliland Willowfield Harriers 18.20 FO
Ladies O35 – First two individuals
15 26 Natalie Hall Armagh A.C 18.08 F35
23 188 Amy Bulman Willowfield Harriers 18.44 F35
Ladies O40 – First two individuals
28 175 Leann Gibson Victoria park and connswater ac 18.56 F40
29 146 Jodi Smith North Down AC 19.04 F40
Ladies O45 – First two individuals
19 170 Karen Wilton Unattached 18.24 F45
50 92 Debbie McLorinan Jog Lisburn 20.04 F45
Ladies O50 – First two individuals
38 103 Shileen O’Kane Lagan Valley AC 19.38 F50
55 35 Heather Kelly Athletics NI 20.12 F50
Ladies O55 – First individual
68 1 Irene Clements 1Zer01 20.52 F55
Ladies O60 – First individual
90 122 Patricia Brown Newry City Runners 21.49 F60
Ladies O65 – First individual
249 204 Wendy Forsythe County Antrim Harriers 29.55 F65