Run in the Dark 5k : Podium and Category

0
1033

Once again the annual Run in the Dark at Stormont has been very well supported, raising money for the Mark Pollock Trust. 1020 ran. Podium and Category results below. 10k results to follow. Congratulations to Mags and the other organisers, no mean feat keeping control of this many runners!

PODIUM
Pos Firstname LastName Cat Club Chiptime
1 Luke Harte MJ Team RBAI 00:18:16
2 Stephen Walker M40 Dale Farm 00:19:35
3 John Pugh MO 00:20:15
Pos Firstname LastName Cat Club Chiptime
5 Clair Quigley F40 North Down AC 00:21:19
24 Clare Duffield F45 00:23:47
32 Samantha Doey FO 00:24:04
CATEGORY
Pos Firstname LastName Cat Club Chiptime
56 Clare O’Reilly F35 00:25:12
79 Victoria Simms F35 BARF 00:26:07
102 Anna Trimble F35 00:26:21
24 Clare Duffield F45 00:23:47
52 Anne-Marie Lonergan F45 00:25:07
60 Cathy McElhinney F45 Jog Lisburn Running Club 00:25:48
135 Angela Steele F50 00:28:14
188 Ann Wilson F50 00:29:31
213 Claire Dickinson F50 00:29:57
211 Janice Acheson F55 00:30:19
210 Ruth Shanks F55 00:30:36
214 Angie Gemmell F55 KRC 00:30:45
290 Dolores Mullen F60 00:31:44
408 Mags Furst F60 00:32:49
347 Linda McCurry F60 00:33:25
478 Valerie Whitesmith F65 Roxy runners 00:34:21
598 Joyce Thomson F65 00:36:03
671 Jeanie Johnston F65 00:36:38
969 Therese Stewart F70 Jog Lisburn Running Club 00:50:32
50 Ben Murphy FJ LISNAGARVEY HIGH SCHOOL 00:25:22
147 Lucy Wills FJ 00:28:52
278 Ameera McCann FJ 00:31:30
32 Samantha Doey FO 00:24:04
47 Charlotte English FO 00:24:56
49 Emma Gordon FO Island Runners 00:25:23
7 Ciaran Stuart M35 TR Trotters 00:21:40
15 Lee Boyle M35 Dee Runners 00:22:14
16 Peter Johnson M35 00:22:46
2 Stephen Walker M40 Dale Farm 00:19:35
12 Johnny Graham M40 00:22:05
13 Seamus McAteer M40 00:22:19
10 Malcolm Robinson M45 00:22:01
22 Mark Todd M45 00:23:35
66 David Armstrong M45 00:25:32
34 Steven Cunningham M50 00:24:11
27 Alan Glendinning M50 00:24:17
75 Jonathan Gonzalez M50 Dee Runners 00:26:04
89 Douglas Cook M55 Lagan SCG 00:25:23
145 Stephen Wills M55 00:28:50
151 Peter Bannon M55 Whale Pumps 00:29:05
159 Dale McCrory M60 RunFirstMoanAfter 00:28:55
239 Gary Thompson M60 00:31:25
311 William Liddell M60 TR Trotters 00:32:32
81 Graham Campbell M65 00:26:15
108 Geoff Bleakley M65 00:27:24
397 Gordon Mulholland M65 RunFirstMoanAfter 00:33:38
134 Raymond Hilman M70 00:27:55
195 Paul Rylance M70 00:28:49
324 Paul Acheson M70 00:32:33
1 Luke Harte MJ Team RBAI 00:18:16
8 Joshua Brown MJ Team RBAI 00:21:16
21 Robert Holland MJ LISNAGARVEY HIGH SCHOOL 00:23:24
3 John Pugh MO 00:20:15
4 Jonathan Davis MO 00:21:14
6 Ivan McAuley MO LISNAGARVEY HIGH SCHOOL 00:21:22